27ft Typical Costa Rican Panga

Below are all our top tours and prices with details of what each tour includes.
If you have any questions, don’t hesitate to ask.

SportFishing

Half day SportFishing

Rate: $320 for the boat + $15 p/p for fishing license fee.
Times:
7:00am to 12:00am (5 hours) Morning
1:00pm to 6:00pm (5 hours) Afternoom
Tour Includes: Drinks (sodas, water fruit juice) Chips with Dip, Fresh Pineapple.
Price For 1 to 4 people, with a maximum of 6 people
*Snorkeling available with out extra cost
* Our trips do not include alcoholic beverges feel free to bring your own.

book-now

3/4 day SportFishing

Rate: $480 for the boat + $15 p/p for fishing license fee.
Times: 7:00 am -2:00 pm (7 hours)
Tour Includes: Drinks (sodas, water fruit juice) Chips with Dip, Fresh Pineapple and Tuna Sandwiches.
Price For 1 to 4 people, with a maximum of 6 people
*Snorkeling available with out extra cost
* Our trips do not include alcoholic beverges feel free to bring your own.

book-now

Full day SportFishing

Rate: $640 for the boat  + $15 p/p for fishing license fee.
Times: 7:00 – 4:00 pm (9 hours)
Tour Includes: Drinks (sodas, water fruit juice) Chips with Dip, Fresh Pineapple and Tuna Sandwiches.
Price For 1 to 4 people, with a maximum of 6 people
*Snorkeling available with out extra cost
* Our trips do not include alcoholic beverges feel free to bring your own.

book-now

Surf Trips to Witchs and Ollie’s Point

Rate: $480 for the boat + $15 p/p for park Santa Rosa National Park Entrance fee.
Times: 6:00 – 4:00 pm (10 hours)
Tour Includes: Drinks (sodas, water fruit juice) Chips with Dip, Fresh Pineapple and Tuna Sandwiches.
Price For 1 to 4 people, with a maximum of 6 people
*Snorkeling available with out extra cost
* Our trips do not include alcoholic beverges feel free to bring your own.

book-now